2017–18 EuroLeague

Turkish Airlines EuroLeague1
Belgrade Arena south-west.jpg
The Štark Arena in Belgrade will host the Final Four
Season 2017–18
Teams 16
Games played 152
Records
Biggest home win Valencia Basket 91–53 Unicaja
(27 October 2017)
Biggest away win AX Milan 62–94 Žalgiris
(9 November 2017)
Highest scoring Valencia Basket 98–103 AX Milan
(15 November 2017)
Highest attendance 18,310
Panathinaikos 70–75 CSKA Moscow
(20 January 2018)
Lowest attendance 2,514
Anadolu Efes 69–58 Brose Bamberg
(29 December 2017)
Attendance 1,280,223 (8,423 per match)
2018–19
All statistics correct as of 19 January 2018.
1 Sponsored league name, referring to Turkish Airlines.

The 2017–18 Turkish Airlines EuroLeague is the 18th season of the modern era of Euroleague Basketball and the eighth under the title sponsorship of the Turkish Airlines. Including the competition's previous incarnation as the FIBA Europe Champions Cup, this will be the 61st season of the premier competition for European men's clubs.

The 2018 EuroLeague Final Four will be played at the Štark Arena, in Belgrade, Serbia.[1]

Team allocation[]

A total of 16 teams from nine countries participate in the 2017–18 EuroLeague.

Distribution[]

The table below shows the default access list.[2]

Teams entering in this round Teams advancing from previous round
Regular season
(16 teams)
Playoffs
(8 teams)
  • 8 highest-placed teams from the regular season
Final Four
(4 teams)
  • 4 series winners from the playoffs

Teams[]

The labels in the parentheses show how each team qualified for the place of its starting round (TH: EuroLeague title holders):[2][3]

Regular season
Spain Baskonia (LC) Spain Valencia Basket (1st) Russia Khimki (2nd) Italy AX Armani Exchange Olimpia (LC)
Spain FC Barcelona Lassa (LC) Greece Olympiacos (LC) Turkey Anadolu Efes (LC) Lithuania Žalgiris (LC)
Spain Real Madrid (LC) Greece Panathinaikos Superfoods (LC) Turkey Fenerbahçe Doğuş (LC) Serbia Crvena zvezda mts (1st)
Spain Unicaja (EC) Russia CSKA Moscow (LC) Israel Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv (LC) Germany Brose Bamberg (1st)

Venues and locations[]

Team Home city Arena Capacity
Turkey Anadolu Efes Istanbul Sinan Erdem Dome[4] 16,000
Italy AX Armani Exchange Olimpia Milan Mediolanum Forum 12,700[5]
Spain Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz Fernando Buesa Arena 15,504[6]
Germany Brose Bamberg Bamberg Brose Arena 6,249[7]
Serbia Crvena zvezda mts Belgrade Štark Arena 18,386[8]
Aleksandar Nikolić[a] 5,878[9]
Russia CSKA Moscow Moscow Megasport Arena 13,344
Spain FC Barcelona Lassa Barcelona Palau Blaugrana 7,585[10]
Turkey Fenerbahçe Doğuş Istanbul Ülker Sports Arena 13,059
Russia Khimki Khimki Mytishchi Arena 7,280
Israel Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv Tel Aviv Menora Mivtachim Arena 11,060[11]
Greece Olympiacos Piraeus Peace and Friendship Stadium 11,640[12]
Greece Panathinaikos Superfoods Athens Olympic Sports Center Athens 18,989[13]
Spain Real Madrid Madrid WiZink Center 15,000[14]
Spain Unicaja Málaga Martín Carpena 11,300[15]
Spain Valencia Basket Valencia Fuente de San Luis 8,500[16]
Lithuania Žalgiris Kaunas Žalgirio Arena 15,552[17]
Notes
  1. ^ The Aleksandar Nikolić was being used as back-up arena by Crvena zvezda, in case the Štark Arena was not available.

Personnel and sponsorship[]

Team Head coach Captain Kit manufacturer Shirt sponsor
Turkey Anadolu Efes Turkey Ergin Ataman Turkey Doğuş Balbay Adidas Anadolu Efes
Italy AX Armani Exchange Olimpia Italy Simone Pianigiani Italy Andrea Cinciarini Armani Armani Exchange
Spain Baskonia Spain Pedro Martínez Georgia (country) Tornike Shengelia Kelme
Germany Brose Bamberg Italy Andrea Trinchieri Germany Elias Harris Macron Brose
Serbia Crvena zvezda mts Serbia Dušan Alimpijević Serbia Branko Lazić Nike Mobile Telephony of Serbia
Russia CSKA Moscow Greece Dimitrios Itoudis Russia Victor Khryapa Nike Rostelecom
Spain FC Barcelona Lassa Spain Sito Alonso Spain Juan Carlos Navarro Nike Lassa Tyres
Turkey Fenerbahçe Doğuş Serbia Željko Obradović Turkey Melih Mahmutoğlu Nike Metro
Russia Khimki Greece Georgios Bartzokas Russia Sergei Monia Adidas Khimki Group
Israel Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv Croatia Neven Spahija Israel Itay Segev Nike FOX
Greece Olympiacos Greece Ioannis Sfairopoulos Greece Vassilis Spanoulis Nike Skrats
Greece Panathinaikos Superfoods Spain Xavi Pascual Greece Ian Vougioukas Adidas Pame Stoixima
Spain Real Madrid Spain Pablo Laso Spain Felipe Reyes Adidas European University
Spain Unicaja Spain Joan Plaza Spain Carlos Suárez Spalding Unicaja, Andalusia
Spain Valencia Basket Spain Txus Vidorreta Spain Rafa Martínez Luanvi Cultura del Esfuerzo1
Lithuania Žalgiris Lithuania Šarūnas Jasikevičius Lithuania Paulius Jankūnas Adidas Skycop
Notes
1. ^ Cultura del Esfuerzo (English: "Culture of Effort") is the motto of the club.

Managerial changes[]

Team Outgoing manager Manner of departure Date of vacancy Position in table Replaced with Date of appointment
Spain FC Barcelona Lassa Greece Georgios Bartzokas Sacked 7 June 2017[18] Pre-season Spain Sito Alonso 16 June 2017[19]
Spain Baskonia Spain Sito Alonso Mutual consent 16 June 2017[20] Argentina Pablo Prigioni 16 June 2017[21]
Spain Valencia Basket Spain Pedro Martínez End of contract 20 June 2017[22] Spain Txus Vidorreta 20 June 2017[23]
Israel Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv Latvia Ainars Bagatskis Sacked 16 May 2017[24] Croatia Neven Spahija 26 June 2017[25]
Italy AX Armani Exchange Olimpia Croatia Jasmin Repeša Mutual consent 3 June 2017[26] Italy Simone Pianigiani 26 June 2017[27]
Russia Khimki Montenegro Duško Ivanović Sacked 29 June 2017[28] Greece Georgios Bartzokas 30 June 2017[29]
Serbia Crvena zvezda mts Montenegro Dejan Radonjić End of contract 15 July 2017[30] Serbia Dušan Alimpijević 21 July 2017[31]
Spain Baskonia Argentina Pablo Prigioni Resigned 25 October 2017[32] 16th (0–3) Spain Pedro Martínez 27 October 2017[33]
Turkey Anadolu Efes Croatia Velimir Perasović Sacked 16 December 2017[34] 15th (3–9) Turkey Ergin Ataman 18 December 2017[35]

Regular season[]

In the regular season, teams play against each other home-and-away in a round-robin format. The eight first qualified teams will advance to the Playoffs, while the last eight qualified teams will be eliminated. The matchdays are from 12 October 2017 to 6 April 2018.

League table[]

Pos Team Pld W L PF PA PD Qualification
1 Russia CSKA Moscow 19 15 4 1690 1481 +209 Advance to Playoffs
2 Turkey Fenerbahçe Doğuş 19 13 6 1486 1367 +119
3 Greece Olympiacos 19 13 6 1390 1377 +13
4 Spain Real Madrid 19 12 7 1595 1480 +115
5 Greece Panathinaikos Superfoods 19 12 7 1471 1428 +43
6 Lithuania Žalgiris 19 12 7 1520 1519 +1
7 Russia Khimki 19 11 8 1473 1480 −7
8 Israel Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv 19 10 9 1520 1563 −43
9 Spain Baskonia 19 8 11 1534 1516 +18
10 Spain Unicaja 19 8 11 1465 1533 −68
11 Spain FC Barcelona Lassa 19 7 12 1528 1487 +41
12 Serbia Crvena zvezda mts 19 7 12 1464 1560 −96
13 Germany Brose Bamberg 19 7 12 1414 1520 −106
14 Spain Valencia Basket 19 6 13 1433 1483 −50
15 Italy AX Armani Exchange Olimpia 19 6 13 1499 1585 −86
16 Turkey Anadolu Efes 19 5 14 1490 1593 −103
Updated to match(es) played on 19 January 2018. Source: EuroLeague
Rules for classification: All points scored in extra period(s) will not be counted in the standings, nor for any tie-break situation.

Results[]

Home \ Away EFS AXM BKN BRO CZV CSK FCB FBD KHI MTA OLY PAO RMB UNI VBC ZAL
Anadolu Efes 73–68 81–82 69–58 104–95 80–98 84–89 58–61 81–82 74–88 74–79
AX Armani Exchange Olimpia 92–85 71–62 88–91 81–107 78–74 86–92 71–77 26 Jan 85–86 101–87 62–94
Baskonia 82–83 81–90 85–82 69–83 86–54 85–84 105–75 88–82 63–80
Brose Bamberg 78–72 76–92 84–81 57–80 70–74 71–88 67–65 66–81 83–82 93–86
Crvena zvezda mts 100–81 81–85 69–75 59–85 90–82 70–79 87–84 26 Jan 63–69 77–65
CSKA Moscow 110–79 93–84 26 Jan 92–78 93–95 79–68 101–86 81–63 94–67 94–91
FC Barcelona Lassa 85–89 81–66 85–72 68–83 89–67 73–51 98–71 83–90 89–71 75–81
Fenerbahçe Doğuş 81–70 79–74 82–56 26 Jan 71–67 83–90 67–62 77–79 79–66 89–90
Khimki 86–68 91–90 82–73 85–78 65–79 69–77 82–54 78–95 75–70 85–77
Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv 72–92 79–68 74–68 90–88 89–75 82–73 68–69 90–83 78–89 94–91 81–74
Olympiacos 87–80 75–64 85–59 88–86 92–75 94–64 62–70 92–83 80–75
Panathinaikos Superfoods 90–79 80–72 93–83 70–75 84–75 70–68 93–65 89–76 82–80 82–71 25 Jan
Real Madrid 25 Jan 100–90 75–73 83–87 82–69 87–75 80–86 93–81 89–57 91–72
Unicaja 74–71 25 Jan 76–80 79–65 80–89 68–67 93–84 80–75 83–85 83–85
Valencia Basket 78–71 98–103 82–86 81–76 67–80 26 Jan 64–72 67–63 91–53 63–71
Žalgiris 91–83 77–97 88–84 78–76 74–68 80–74 66–87 79–77 86–82
Updated to match(es) played on 19 January 2018. Source: EuroLeague
Colours: Blue = home team win; Red = away team win.
Matches with background in a lighter colour were decided after overtime.

Playoffs[]

In the playoffs, a best-of-five games format is used. The team that wins the series will be the first team to win three games. The first two games will be played on the playing court of the four highest-place teams, the third game and, if necessary, the fourth, will be played on the playing court of the next four highest-place teams and the fifth game, if necessary, will be played on the playing court of the four highest-place teams.

Team 1 Series Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg 3rd leg 4th leg 5th leg
1st qualified PO A 8th qualified 0 0 0 0 0
4th qualified PO B 5th qualified 0 0 0 0 0
2nd qualified PO C 7th qualified 0 0 0 0 0
3rd qualified PO D 6th qualified 0 0 0 0 0

Final Four[]

The Final Four is the last phase of the season, and is held over a weekend. The semifinal games play on Friday evening. Sunday starts with the third-place game, followed by the championship game. The Final Four will be played at the Štark Arena in Belgrade, Serbia in May 2018.

 
Semifinals
18 May
Championship game
20 May
 
           
 
 
 
 
PO A winner
 
 
 
PO B winner
 
 
 
 
 
PO C winner
 
 
PO D winner
 
Third place game
20 May
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Attendances[]

Attendances include playoff games:

Pos Team Total High Low Average Change
1 Greece Panathinaikos Superfoods 126,143 18,310 7,812 12,614 0.095916594265856+9.5%
2 Lithuania Žalgiris 112,759 15,480 10,195 12,529 0.088437147076709+8.8%
3 Turkey Fenerbahçe Doğuş 103,905 12,918 10,215 11,545 0.029057848293074+2.9%
4 Spain Baskonia 102,820 14,923 9,196 11,424 -0.98203386916531−1.7%
5 Israel Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv 119,060 11,060 10,500 10,824 -0.99412196914034−0.5%
6 Spain Real Madrid 85,272 11,077 8,067 9,475 -0.91883242823894−8.1%
7 Greece Olympiacos 75,581 11,501 4,621 8,398 -0.89722222222222−10.2%2
8 Spain Unicaja 68,286 10,292 5,871 7,587 0.17591444513329+17.5%1
9 Russia CSKA Moscow 67,932 12,008 4,490 7,548 -0.9101651995659−8.9%3
10 Italy AX Armani Exchange Olimpia 75,183 8,667 6,200 7,518 -0.79278709269219−20.7%
11 Serbia Crvena zvezda mts 63,324 13,467 5,467 7,036 -0.71664290079446−28.3%
12 Spain Valencia Basket 59,895 7,375 5,736 6,655 0.13916466963369+13.9%1
13 Germany Brose Bamberg 62,366 8,000 5,396 6,237 -0.97225253312549−2.7%
14 Russia Khimki 57,662 6,627 5,198 5,766 1.9283900457085+192.8%1
15 Spain FC Barcelona Lassa 53,867 6,609 4,101 5,387 0.092476171162036+9.2%
16 Turkey Anadolu Efes 46,168 6,788 2,514 4,617 -0.86785714285714−13.2%
League total 1,280,223 18,310 2,514 8,423 -0.99421624173749−0.5%

Updated to games played on 19 January 2017
Source: EuroLeague

Notes:
1: 2016–17 season average applied to EuroCup games.
2: Olympiacos played one match at Heraklion Arena, in Heraklion, instead of their regular arena.
3: CSKA Moscow played three matches at Universal Sports Hall CSKA, instead of Megasport Arena.

Awards[]

MVP of the Round[]

Regular season
Round Player Team PIR Ref.
1 United States Pierre Jackson Israel Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv 41 [36]
2 United States Erick Green Spain Valencia Basket 33 [37]
3 Slovenia Luka Dončić Spain Real Madrid 41 [38]
4 Slovenia Luka Dončić (2) Spain Real Madrid 35 [39]
5 France Nando de Colo Russia CSKA Moscow 37 [40]
6 Serbia Vladimir Štimac Turkey Anadolu Efes 29 [41]
7 United States Errick McCollum Turkey Anadolu Efes 33 [42]
8 Greece Nick Calathes Greece Panathinaikos Superfoods 42 [43]
9 Lithuania Edgaras Ulanovas Lithuania Žalgiris 32 [44]
10 France Nando de Colo (2) Russia CSKA Moscow 30 [45]
United States James Gist Greece Panathinaikos Superfoods
11 Russia Alexey Shved Russia Khimki 35 [46]
12 France Vincent Poirier Spain Baskonia 35 [47]
13 Russia Alexey Shved (2) Russia Khimki 30 [48]
United States Jamel McLean Greece Olympiacos
14 United States Cory Higgins Russia CSKA Moscow 31 [49]
Georgia (country) Tornike Shengelia Spain Baskonia
15 Slovenia Luka Dončić (3) Spain Real Madrid 37 [50]
16 United States Malcolm Thomas Russia Khimki 28 [51]
17 Slovenia Zoran Dragić Turkey Anadolu Efes 34 [52]
18 Russia Alexey Shved (3) Russia Khimki 33 [53]
19 United States Brad Wanamaker Turkey Fenerbahçe Doğuş 31 [54]

MVP of the Month[]

Month Week Player Team Ref.
2017
October 1–4 Slovenia Luka Dončić Spain Real Madrid [55]
November 5–10 Greece Nick Calathes Greece Panathinaikos Superfoods [56]
December 10–15 Lithuania Paulius Jankūnas Lithuania Žalgiris [57]
2018

Individual statistics[]

Rating[]

Rank Name Team Games Rating PIR
1. Slovenia Luka Dončić Spain Real Madrid 19 457 24.05
2. France Nando de Colo Russia CSKA Moscow 19 386 20.32
3. Russia Alexey Shved Russia Khimki 19 376 19.79

Points[]

Rank Name Team Games Points PPG
1. Russia Alexey Shved Russia Khimki 19 420 22.11
2. Slovenia Luka Dončić Spain Real Madrid 19 328 17.26
3. France Nando de Colo Russia CSKA Moscow 19 315 16.58

Rebounds[]

Rank Name Team Games Rebounds RPG
1. Serbia Vladimir Štimac Turkey Anadolu Efes 19 136 7.16
2. United States Kaleb Tarczewski Italy AX Armani Exchange Olimpia 19 123 6.47
3. United States James Augustine Spain Unicaja 18 115 6.39

Assists[]

Rank Name Team Games Assists APG
1. Greece Nick Calathes Greece Panathinaikos Superfoods 16 134 8.38
2. France Thomas Heurtel Spain FC Barcelona Lassa 19 123 6.47
3. Canada Kevin Pangos Lithuania Žalgiris 19 116 6.11

Other statistics[]

Category Player Team Games Average
Steals United States Rakim Sanders Spain FC Barcelona Lassa
12
1.83
Blocks Armenia Bryant Dunston Turkey Anadolu Efes
19
1.63
Turnovers Russia Alexey Shved Russia Khimki
19
3.21
Fouls drawn Russia Alexey Shved Russia Khimki
19
6.05
Minutes Russia Alexey Shved Russia Khimki
19
31:51
2P% Serbia Ognjen Dobrić Serbia Crvena zvezda mts
15
71.4%
3P% United States Anthony Gill Russia Khimki
17
63.6%

See also[]

References[]

  1. ^ "The Final Four goes to Belgrade in 2018!". Euroleague Basketball. 26 October 2016. Retrieved 4 December 2016. 
  2. ^ a b "Clubs, domestic leagues and Euroleague Basketball hold working group on future of European club competitions". Euroleague Basketball. 14 March 2016. Retrieved 3 December 2016. 
  3. ^ "One spot left in 2017/2018 EuroLeague". Eurohoops.net. 4 June 2017. Retrieved 4 June 2017. 
  4. ^ ANADOLU EFES ISTANBUL Arena: SINAN ERDEM DOME.
  5. ^ "CHI SIAMO". MediolanumForum.it. Retrieved 3 December 2016. 
  6. ^ "Sports Competitions". buesa-arena.com. Retrieved 6 November 2016. 
  7. ^ Brose Bamberg with first win in Euroleague 2016/2017
  8. ^ KOMBANK ARENA.
  9. ^ ALEKSANDAR NIKOLIC 6500.
  10. ^ "Palau Blaugrana - FC Barcelona". FC Barcelona. Retrieved 4 June 2017. 
  11. ^ Attendance: 11,060.
  12. ^ "Peace and Friendship Stadium - Olympiacos BC". olympiacosbc.gr. Retrieved 4 June 2017. 
  13. ^ "Olympic Sports Hall". stadia.gr. Retrieved 29 June 2017. 
  14. ^ "WiZink Center | Real Madrid Basketball Arena | Real Madrid Basketball". Real Madrid. Retrieved 1 January 2017. 
  15. ^ Palacio de Deportes, datos de interés (in Spanish).
  16. ^ "Pabellón". Valencia Basket. Retrieved 15 May 2016. 
  17. ^ "Žalgirio arena - About Žalgirio arena". zalgirioarena.lt. Retrieved 4 June 2017. 
  18. ^ "FC Barcelona, coach Bartzokas part ways". EuroLeague.net. 7 June 2017. Retrieved 7 June 2017. 
  19. ^ "Barcelona hands reins to Alonso". EuroLeague.net. 16 June 2017. Retrieved 16 June 2017. 
  20. ^ "Baskonia Vitoria Gasteiz, Coach Alonso split up". EuroLeague.net. 16 June 2017. Retrieved 16 June 2017. 
  21. ^ "Baskonia names Prigioni new head coach". EuroLeague.net. 16 June 2017. Retrieved 16 June 2017. 
  22. ^ "Valencia, coach Martinez part ways". EuroLeague.net. 20 June 2017. Retrieved 20 June 2017. 
  23. ^ "Valencia finds new coach in Vidorreta". EuroLeague.net. 20 June 2017. Retrieved 20 June 2017. 
  24. ^ "Maccabi Tel Aviv fire Ainars Bagatskis, name Arik Shivek head coach". Sportando.com. 16 May 2017. Retrieved 16 May 2017. 
  25. ^ "Maccabi brings Spahija back to Euroleague". EuroLeague.net. 26 June 2017. Retrieved 26 June 2017. 
  26. ^ "Jasmin Repesa, Olimpia Milano started negotiations to break the contract for next season". Sportando.com. 3 June 2017. Retrieved 29 June 2017. 
  27. ^ "EA7 Milan makes Pianigiani new head coach". EuroLeague.net. 29 June 2017. Retrieved 29 June 2017. 
  28. ^ "Dusko Ivanovic, Khimki Moscow part ways". Sportando.com. 29 June 2017. Retrieved 29 June 2017. 
  29. ^ "Khimki hires former Gomelskiy Coach of the Year Bartzokas". EuroLeague.net. 30 June 2017. Retrieved 30 June 2017. 
  30. ^ "Hvala Dejo!". www.kkcrvenazvezda.rs. 15 July 2017. Retrieved 15 July 2017. 
  31. ^ "Zvezda finds new coach in Alimpijevic". EuroLeague.net. 21 July 2017. Retrieved 21 July 2017. 
  32. ^ "Prigioni steps down as Baskonia coach". EuroLeague.net. 25 October 2017. Retrieved 25 October 2017. 
  33. ^ "Baskonia brings in Martinez as new coach". EuroLeague.net. 27 October 2017. Retrieved 27 October 2017. 
  34. ^ "Efes parts ways with coach Perasovic". EuroLeague.net. 16 December 2017. Retrieved 16 December 2017. 
  35. ^ "Efes reunites with Coach Ataman". EuroLeague.net. 18 December 2017. Retrieved 18 December 2017. 
  36. ^ "Round 1 MVP: Pierre Jackson, Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv". EuroLeague. 14 October 2017. Retrieved 13 October 2017. 
  37. ^ "Round 2 MVP: Erick Green, Valencia Basket". EuroLeague. 21 October 2017. Retrieved 21 October 2017. 
  38. ^ "Round 3 MVP: Luka Doncic, Real Madrid". EuroLeague. 26 October 2017. Retrieved 26 October 2017. 
  39. ^ "Round 4 MVP: Luka Doncic, Real Madrid". EuroLeague. 28 October 2017. Retrieved 28 October 2017. 
  40. ^ "Round 5 MVP: Nando De Colo, CSKA Moscow". EuroLeague. 4 November 2017. Retrieved 4 November 2017. 
  41. ^ "Round 6 MVP: Vladimir Stimac, Anadolu Efes Istanbul". EuroLeague. 11 November 2017. Retrieved 11 November 2017. 
  42. ^ "Round 7 MVP: Errick McCollum, Anadolu Efes Istanbul". EuroLeague. 16 November 2017. Retrieved 17 November 2017. 
  43. ^ "Round 8 MVP: Nick Calathes, Panathinaikos Superfoods Athens". EuroLeague. 18 November 2017. Retrieved 18 November 2017. 
  44. ^ "Round 9 MVP: Edgaras Ulanovas, Zalgiris Kaunas". EuroLeague. 25 November 2017. Retrieved 25 November 2017. 
  45. ^ "Round 10 co-MVPs: Nando De Colo and James Gist". EuroLeague. 2 December 2017. Retrieved 2 December 2017. 
  46. ^ "Round 11 MVP: Alexey Shved, Khimki Moscow Region". EuroLeague. 9 December 2017. Retrieved 9 December 2017. 
  47. ^ "Round 12 MVP: Vincent Poirier, Baskonia Vitoria Gasteiz". EuroLeague. 16 December 2017. Retrieved 16 December 2017. 
  48. ^ "Round 13 co-MVPs: Jamel McLean, Olympiacos and Alexey Shved, Khimki". EuroLeague. 21 December 2017. Retrieved 21 December 2017. 
  49. ^ "Round 14 co-MVPs: Cory Higgins, CSKA and Tornike Shengelia, Baskonia". EuroLeague. 23 December 2017. Retrieved 23 December 2017. 
  50. ^ "Round 15 MVP: Luka Doncic, Real Madrid". EuroLeague. 30 December 2017. Retrieved 30 December 2017. 
  51. ^ "Round 16 MVP: Malcolm Thomas, Khimki Moscow Region". EuroLeague. 6 January 2018. Retrieved 6 January 2018. 
  52. ^ "Round 17 MVP: Zoran Dragic, Anadolu Efes Istanbul". EuroLeague. 13 January 2018. Retrieved 14 January 2018. 
  53. ^ "Round 18 MVP: Alexey Shved, Khimki Moscow Region". EuroLeague. 18 January 2018. Retrieved 18 January 2018. 
  54. ^ "Round 19 MVP: Brad Wanamaker, Fenerbahce Dogus Istanbul". EuroLeague. 20 January 2018. Retrieved 20 January 2018. 
  55. ^ "Turkish Airlines EuroLeague MVP for October: Luka Doncic, Real Madrid". EuroLeague. 30 October 2017. 
  56. ^ "Turkish Airlines EuroLeague MVP for November: Nick Calathes, Panathinaikos Superfoods Athens". EuroLeague. 4 December 2017. 
  57. ^ "Turkish Airlines EuroLeague MVP for December: Paulius Jankunas, Zalgiris Kaunas". EuroLeague. 1 January 2018. 

External links[]