1998–99 UEFA Cup

1998–99 UEFA Cup
Moscow (3).jpg
Luzhniki Stadium hosted the final
Dates 21 July 1998 – 12 May 1999
Final positions
Champions Italy Parma (2nd title)
Runners-up France Marseille
Tournament statistics
Matches played 125
Goals scored 363 (2.9 per match)
Top scorer(s) Italy Enrico Chiesa
Serbia and Montenegro Darko Kovačević
Poland Tomasz Kulawik
(8 goals each)

The 1998–99 UEFA Cup was won by Parma comfortably in the final against Marseille. It was their second title in the competition.

It was the last ion of the old format UEFA Cup, before the Cup Winners' Cup was merged into it to include domestic cup winners, and an extra knockout round was added. The new format was last played in the 2003-04 season and was later replaced by a Group Stage format in 2004-05.

First qualifying round[]

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Argeş Piteşti Romania 7–1 Azerbaijan Dynamo Baku 5–1 2–0
Belshina Bobruisk Belarus 1–3 Bulgaria CSKA Sofia 0–0 1–3
Omonia Cyprus 8–6 Northern Ireland Linfield 5–1 3–5
Shakhtar Donetsk Ukraine 6–1 Malta Birkirkara 2–1 4–0
Kolkheti Poti Georgia (country) 0–11 Federal Republic of Yugoslavia Red Star Belgrade 0–4 0–7
Inter Bratislava Slovakia 4–0 Albania SK Tirana 2–0 2–0
Tallinna Sadam Estonia 1–5 Poland Polonia Warsaw 0–2 1–3
HB Tórshavn Faroe Islands 2–4 Finland VPS 2–0 0–4
Željeznicar Bosnia and Herzegovina 1–2 Scotland Kilmarnock 1–1 0–1
Mura Slovenia 8–2 Latvia Daugava Riga 6–1 2–1
ÍA Iceland 3–3 (a) Lithuania Zalgiris Vilnius 3–2 0–1
Hapoel Tel Aviv Israel 6–2 Finland FinnPa 3–1 3–1
Shirak Armenia 0–7 Sweden Malmö FF 0–2 0–5
Germinal Ekeren Belgium 4–1 Bosnia and Herzegovina Sarajevo 4–1 0–0
Shelbourne Republic of Ireland 3–7 Scotland Rangers 3–5 0–2
Oţelul Galaţi Romania 4–1 Republic of Macedonia Sloga Jugomagnat 3–0 1–1
Union Luxembourg Luxembourg 0–7 Sweden IFK Göteborg 0–3 0–4
Ferencváros Hungary 14–1 Andorra Principat 6–0 8–1
Tiligul Tiraspol Moldova 0–6 Belgium Anderlecht 0–1 0–5
Newtown Wales 0–7 Poland Wisła Kraków 0–0 0–7

First leg[]

Argeş Piteşti Romania 5–1 Azerbaijan Dynamo Baku
Amirbekov Goal 3' (o.g.)
Barbu Goal 5'82'
Bardes Goal 82'
Jilaveanu Goal 89'
Report Aliyev Goal 37' (pen.)

Belshina Bobruisk Belarus 0–0 Bulgaria CSKA Sofia
Report
Dinamo Stadium, Minsk
Attendance: 6,000
Referee: Ceri Richards (Wales)

Omonia Cyprus 5–1 Northern Ireland Linfield
Kitanov Goal 40'60'
Rauffmann Goal 42' (pen.)
Panayotou Goal 65'
Kontolefteros Goal 88'
Report Ferguson Goal 79'

Shakhtar Donetsk Ukraine 2–1 Malta Birkirkara
Seleznyov Goal 62'
Kriventsov Goal 69' (pen.)
Report Zammit Goal 76'

Kolkheti Poti Georgia (country) 0–4 Federal Republic of Yugoslavia Red Star Belgrade
Report Ognjenović Goal 20'
Ačimovič Goal 55'75'
Pantelić Goal 63'

Inter Bratislava Slovakia 2–0 Albania SK Tirana
Šuchančok Goal 14'
Miklós Goal 58'
Report

Tallinna Sadam Estonia 0–2 Poland Polonia Warsaw
Report Olisadebe Goal 34'
Bąk Goal 80'

HB Tórshavn Faroe Islands 2–0 Finland VPS
Johannesen Goal 28'71' Report

Zeljeznicar Bosnia and Herzegovina 1–1 Scotland Kilmarnock
Vazda Goal 66' Report McGowne Goal 55'

Mura Slovenia 6–1 Latvia Daugava Riga
Cifer Goal 6'32'
Lukić Goal 17'88'
Cipot Goal 30'
Galič Goal 39'
Report Rydny Goal 75'

ÍA Iceland 3–2 Lithuania Zalgiris Vilnius
Adolfsson Goal 42'
Eyjólfsson Goal 61'
Ivsić Goal 86'
Report Skinderis Goal 11'
Vasiliauskas Goal 72'

Hapoel Tel Aviv Israel 3–1 Finland FinnPa
Cimirotič Goal 30' (pen.)
Tubi Goal 53'
Tikva Goal 64'
Report Hautala Goal 45'

Shirak Armenia 0–2 Sweden Malmö FF
Report Pavlović Goal 55'
Ohlsson Goal 68'

Germinal Ekeren Belgium 4–1 Bosnia and Herzegovina Sarajevo
Van Ankeren Goal 26'
Morhaye Goal 29'90'
Kovács Goal 41'
Report Ferhatović Goal 59'

Shelbourne Republic of Ireland 3–5 Scotland Rangers
Porrini Goal 7' (o.g.)
Rutherford Goal 41'
Morley Goal 58'
Report Albertz Goal 62' (pen.)85' (pen.)
Amato Goal 74'82'
Van Bronckhorst Goal 77'

Oţelul Galaţi Romania 3–0 Republic of Macedonia Sloga Jugomagnat
Ştefan Goal 30'
Mihalache Goal 41'
Maleş Goal 88' (pen.)
Report

Union Luxembourg Luxembourg 0–3 Sweden IFK Göteborg
Report Ekström Goal 58'
Nilsson Goal 63' (pen.)
Hermansson Goal 86'

Ferencváros Hungary 6–0 Andorra Principat
Fülöp Goal 25'
Selimi Goal 42'
Schultz Goal 48'75'
Vámosi Goal 63'
Mátyus Goal 90'
Report

Tiligul Tiraspol Moldova 0–1 Belgium Anderlecht
Report Staelens Goal 51'

Newtown Wales 0–0 Poland Wisła Kraków
Report

Second leg[]

Dynamo Baku Azerbaijan 0–2 Romania Argeş Piteşti
Report Mutu Goal 51'
Jilaveanu Goal 90'

Argeş Piteşti won 7–1 on aggregate.


CSKA Sofia Bulgaria 3–1 Belarus Belshina Bobruisk
Petkov Goal 7'
Naydenov Goal 37'
Stanchev Goal 90'
Report Balashow Goal 50'
Balgarska Armia Stadium, Sofia
Attendance: 15,000
Referee: Martin Ingvarsson (Sweden)

CSKA Sofia won 3-1 on aggregate.


Linfield Northern Ireland 5–3 Cyprus Omonia
Feeney Goal 19'
Gorman Goal 34'48'
McDonald Goal 44'
Ferguson Goal 72'
Report Marangos Goal 2'
Kitanov Goal 14'22'

Omonia won 8–6 on aggregate.


Birkirkara Malta 0–4 Ukraine Shakhtar Donetsk
Report Seleznyov Goal 39'
Kriventsov Goal 48'
Kovalev Goal 81' (pen.)90'

Shakhtar Donetsk won 6–1 on aggregate.


Red Star Belgrade Federal Republic of Yugoslavia 7–0 Georgia (country) Kolkheti Poti
Pantelić Goal 28'
Ognjenović Goal 45' (pen.)47'
Gojković Goal 54'
Mićić Goal 57'69'90'
Report

Red Star Belgrade won 11-0 on aggregate.


SK Tirana Albania 0–2 Slovakia Inter Bratislava
Report Babnič Goal 55'
Miklós Goal 82'

Inter Bratislava won 4–0 on aggregate.


Polonia Warsaw Poland 3-1 Estonia Tallinna Sadam
Moskal Goal 8'
Wędzyński Goal 16'
Bąk Goal 21'
Report Krõlov Goal 8'

Polonia Warsaw won 5-1 on aggregate.


VPS Finland 4–0 Faroe Islands HB Tórshavn
Suoste Goal 3'17'
Tarkkio Goal 72'
Nygård Goal 90'
Report

VPS won 4-2 on aggregate.


Kilmarnock Scotland 1–0 Bosnia and Herzegovina Zeljeznicar
Mahood Goal 31' Report

Kilmarnock won 2-1 on aggregate.


Daugava Riga Latvia 1–2 Slovenia Mura
Šarando Goal 69' Report Vogrinčič Goal 59'
Ristić Goal 66'

Mura won 8–2 on aggregate.


Zalgiris Vilnius Lithuania 1–0 Iceland ÍA
Steško Goal 11' Report

ÍA 3–3 Zalgiris Vilnius on aggregate. Zalgiris Vilnius won on away goals rule.


FinnPa Finland 1–3 Israel Hapoel Tel Aviv
Geagea Goal 88' Report Tikva Goal 5'18'
Tubi Goal 74'

Hapoel Tel Aviv won 6–2 on aggregate.


Malmö FF Sweden 5–0 Armenia Shirak
Thylander Goal 19'
Kindvall Goal 33'45'77'
Gudmundsson Goal 68'
Report

Malmö won 7-0 on aggregate.


Sarajevo Bosnia and Herzegovina 0–0 Belgium Germinal Ekeren
Report

Germinal Ekeren won 4–1 on aggregate.


Rangers Scotland 2–0 Republic of Ireland Shelbourne
Johansson Goal 4'89' Report
Glasgow
Attendance: 46,900

Rangers won 7-3 on aggregate.


Sloga Jugomagnat Republic of Macedonia 1–1 Romania Oţelul Galaţi
Stankovski Goal 41' Report Mihalache Goal 58'

Oţelul Galaţi won 4–1 on aggregate.


IFK Göteborg Sweden 4–0 Luxembourg Union Luxembourg
Ekström Goal 17'50'79'
Henriksson Goal 80'
Report

IFK Göteborg won 7–0 on aggregate.


Principat Andorra 1–8 Hungary Ferencváros
Pasqui Goal 24' Report Selimi Goal 18'74'
Kovács Goal 23'83'
Kriston Goal 51'
Nagy Goal 52'
Schultz Goal 84'
Jagodics Goal 88'

Ferencváros won 14–1 on aggregate.


Anderlecht Belgium 5–0 Moldova Tiligul Tiraspol
Stoica Goal 31'
De Boeck Goal 42'
Dheedene Goal 55'
Taument Goal 59'
Årst Goal 77'
Report

Anderlecht won 6–0 on aggregate.


Wisła Kraków Poland 7–0 Wales Newtown
Kulawik Goal 28'47'
Sunday Goal 35'
Kaliciak Goal 51'
Dubicki Goal 54'
Pater Goal 61'66'
Report

Wisła Kraków won 7–0 on aggregate.

Second qualifying round[]

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Red Star Belgrade Federal Republic of Yugoslavia 4–2 Russia Rotor Volgograd 2–1 2–1
Ferencvárosi TC Hungary 4–6 Greece AEK Athens 4–2 0–4
Germinal Ekeren Belgium 3–5 Switzerland Servette 1–4 2–1
Argeş Piteşti Romania 4–4 (a) Turkey İstanbulspor 2–0 2–4
Molde Norway 0–2 Bulgaria CSKA Sofia 0–0 0–2
IFK Göteborg Sweden 2–2 (a) Turkey Fenerbahçe 2–1 0–1
Mura Slovenia 0–2 Denmark Silkeborg 0–0 0–2
Rangers Scotland 2–0 Greece PAOK 2–0 0–0
Slavia Prague Czech Republic 4–2 Slovakia Inter Bratislava 4–0 0–2
Zürich Switzerland 6–3 Ukraine Shakhtar Donetsk 4–0 2–3
Brann Norway 1–0 Lithuania Zalgiris Vilnius 1–0 0–0
Wisła Kraków Poland 7–2 Turkey Trabzonspor 5–1 2–1
Vejle Denmark 6–0 Romania Oţelul Galaţi 3–0 3–0
Hapoel Tel Aviv Israel 1–1 (2–4 p) Norway Strømsgodset 1–0 0–1 (aet)
Osijek Croatia 3–3 (a) Belgium Anderlecht 3–1 0–2
Omonia Cyprus 3–3 (a) Austria Rapid Wien 3–1 0–2
VPS Finland 0–3 Austria Grazer AK 0–0 0–3
Polonia Warsaw Poland 0–2 Russia Dynamo Moscow 0–1 0–1
Hajduk Split Croatia 3–2 Sweden Malmö 1–1 2–1
Sigma Olomouc Czech Republic 4–0 Scotland Kilmarnock 2–0 2–0

First leg[]

Red Star Belgrade Federal Republic of Yugoslavia 2–1 Russia Rotor Volgograd
Škorić Goal 60' (pen.)
Ognjenović Goal 90' (pen.)
Report Abramov Goal 66'
Red Star Stadium, Belgrade
Attendance: 30,000
Referee: Hellmut Krug (Germany)

Ferencvárosi TC Hungary 4–2 Greece AEK Athens
Selimi Goal 10'
Lendvai Goal 29'
Nyilas Goal 55'
Vincze Goal 83'
Report Nikolaidis Goal 89'
Sebwe Goal 90'

Germinal Ekeren Belgium 1–4 Switzerland Servette
Morhaye Goal 85' Report Rey Goal 21' (pen.) Goal 51'
Wolf Goal 36'
Durix Goal 79'

Argeş Piteşti Romania 2–0 Turkey İstanbulspor
Mutu Goal 33'
Barbu Goal 79'
Report

Molde Norway 0–0 Bulgaria CSKA Sofia
Report

IFK Göteborg Sweden 2–1 Turkey Fenerbahçe
Hermansson Goal 37'
Persson Goal 74'
Report Şentürk Goal 49'

Mura Slovenia 0–0 Denmark Silkeborg
Report

Rangers Scotland 2–0 Greece PAOK
Kanchelskis Goal 55'
Wallace Goal 68'
Report

Slavia Prague Czech Republic 4–0 Slovakia Inter Bratislava
Vágner Goal 23'90'
Kozel Goal 55'
Skála Goal 72'
Report

Zürich Switzerland 4–0 Ukraine Shakhtar Donetsk
Sant'Anna Goal 1'
Đorđević Goal 61'
Chassot Goal 71'
Tarone Goal 88'
Report

Brann Norway 1–0 Lithuania Zalgiris Vilnius
Kvisvik Goal 75' Report

Wisła Kraków Poland 5–1 Turkey Trabzonspor
Dubicki Goal 3'
Kulawik Goal 33'71'80'
Zając Goal 89'
Report Vugrinec Goal 66'

Vejle Denmark 3–0 Romania Oţelul Galaţi
Wael Goal 31'40'
Søgaard Goal 62'
Report

Hapoel Tel Aviv Israel 1–0 Norway Strømsgodset
Tubi Goal 75' Report

Osijek Croatia 3–1 Belgium Anderlecht
Krpan Goal 29'
Prišć Goal 54'
Vranješ Goal 81'
Report Claeys Goal 80'
Stadion Gradski vrt, Osijek
Attendance: 15,000
Referee: Dieter Schoch (Switzerland)

Omonia Cyprus 3–1 Austria Rapid Wien
Rauffmann Goal 42'57'
Malekkos Goal 46'
Report Wagner Goal 23'

VPS Finland 0–0 Austria Grazer AK
Report

Polonia Warsaw Poland 0–1 Russia Dynamo Moscow
Report Gusev Goal 54'

Hajduk Split Croatia 1–1 Sweden Malmö
Brajković Goal 44' Report Bjarnason Goal 72'
Stadion Poljud, Split
Attendance: 17,000
Referee: Dick Jol (Netherlands)

Sigma Olomouc Czech Republic 2–0 Scotland Kilmarnock
Krohmer Goal 27'
König Goal 79'
Report

Second leg[]

Rotor Volgograd Russia 1–2 Federal Republic of Yugoslavia Red Star Belgrade
Zernov Goal 59' Report Ognjenović Goal 70'
Dudić Goal 80'
Central Stadium, Volgograd
Attendance: 15,000
Referee: Günter Benkö (Austria)

Red Star Belgrade won 4–2 on aggregate.


AEK Athens Greece 4–0 Hungary Ferencvárosi TC
Nikolaidis Goal 8'13' (pen.)26' (pen.)
Donis Goal 63'
Report

AEK Athens won 6–4 on aggregate.


Servette Switzerland 1–2 Belgium Germinal Ekeren
Rey Goal 83' (pen.) Report Fournier Goal 6' (o.g.)
Karagiannis Goal 43'

Servette won 5–3 on aggregate.


İstanbulspor Turkey 4–2 Romania Argeş Piteşti
Akyüz Goal 14'
Sergen Goal 20'
Mehmet Goal 78'
Kocaman Goal 86'
Report Mutu Goal 53'
Barbu Goal 73'

Argeş Piteşti 4–4 Istanbulspor on aggregate. Argeş Piteşti won on away goals rule.


CSKA Sofia Bulgaria 2–0 Norway Molde
Petkov Goal 39'
Stanchev Goal 60'
Report

CSKA Sofia won 2–0 on aggregate.


Fenerbahçe Turkey 1–0 Sweden IFK Göteborg
Baljić Goal 64' Report

IFK Göteborg 2–2 Fenerbahçe on aggregate. Fenerbahçe won on away goals rule.


Silkeborg Denmark 2–0 Slovenia Mura
Sørensen Goal 63'
Røll Goal 64'
Report

Silkeborg won 2–0 on aggregate.


PAOK Greece 0–0 Scotland Rangers
Report

Rangers won 2–0 on aggregate.


Inter Bratislava Slovakia 2–0 Czech Republic Slavia Prague
Babnič Goal 12'
Ovad Goal 52'
Report

Slavia Prague won 4–2 on aggregate.


Shakhtar Donetsk Ukraine 3–2 Switzerland Zürich
Orbu Goal 24'69'
Štolcers Goal 90'
Report Bartlett Goal 16'26'

Zürich won 6–3 on aggregate.


Zalgiris Vilnius Lithuania 0–0 Norway Brann
Report

Brann won 1–0 on aggregate.


Trabzonspor Turkey 1–2 Poland Wisła Kraków
Çimşir Goal 68' Report Sunday Goal 52'
Kulawik Goal 62'

Wisła Kraków won 7–2 on aggregate.


Oţelul Galaţi Romania 0–3 Denmark Vejle
Report Jung Goal 21'
Graulund Goal 35'
Wael Goal 53'

Vejle won 6–0 on aggregate.


Strømsgodset Norway 1–0 Israel Hapoel Tel Aviv
Michelsen Goal 75' Report
Penalties
4–2

Hapoel Tel Aviv 1–1 Strømsgodset on aggregate. Strømsgodset won 2–4 on penalties.


Anderlecht Belgium 2–0 Croatia Osijek
Årst Goal 4'
Stoica Goal 85'
Report

Osijek 3–3 Anderlecht on aggregate. Anderlecht won on away goals rule.


Rapid Wien Austria 2–0 Cyprus Omonia
Heraf Goal 9'
Wagner Goal 70'
Report

Omonia 3–3 Rapid Wien on aggregate. Rapid Wien won on away goals rule.


Grazer AK Austria 3–0 Finland VPS
Luhový Goal 51'
Grimm Goal 54'
Drechsel Goal 90'
Report

Grazer AK won 3–0 on aggregate.


Dynamo Moscow Russia 1–0 Poland Polonia Warsaw
Teryokhin Goal 89' Report
Moscow

Dynamo Moscow won 2–0 on aggregate.


Malmö Sweden 1–2 Croatia Hajduk Split
Ohlsson Goal 90' Report Vučko Goal 41'55'
Malmö Stadion, Malmö
Attendance: 4,453
Referee: Konrad Plautz (Austria)

Hajduk Split won 3–2 on aggregate.


Kilmarnock Scotland 0–2 Czech Republic Sigma Olomouc
Report Heinz Goal 13'
Mucha Goal 19'

Sigma Olomouc won 4–0 on aggregate.

First round[]

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Sparta Prague Czech Republic 2–5 Spain Real Sociedad 2–4 0–1
Fenerbahçe Turkey 2–3 Italy Parma 1–0 1–3
Blackburn Rovers England 2–3 France Lyon 0–1 2–2
Dynamo Moscow Russia 5–4 Latvia Skonto 2–2 3–2
Vitória de Guimarães Portugal 2–4 Scotland Celtic 1–2 1–2
Stuttgart Germany 4–3 Netherlands Feyenoord 1–3 3–0
Argeş Piteşti Romania 0–8 Spain Celta Vigo 0–1 0–7
Silkeborg Denmark 0–3 Italy Roma 0–2 0–1
LKS Łódź Poland 1–3 France Monaco 1–3 0–0
Litex Lovech Bulgaria 1–3 Austria Grazer AK 1–1 0–2
Anderlecht Belgium 0–2 Switzerland Grasshoppers 0–2 0–0
Fiorentina Italy 2–1 Croatia Hajduk Split 2–1 0–0
Aston Villa England 6–2 Norway Strømsgodset 3–2 3–0
Schalke 04 Germany 1–1 (4–5 p) Czech Republic Slavia Prague 1–0 0–1 (aet)
Servette Switzerland 2–2 (a) Bulgaria CSKA Sofia 2–1 0–1
Red Star Belgrade Federal Republic of Yugoslavia 3–3 (4–3 p) France Metz 2–1 1–2 (aet)
Košice Slovakia 0–8 England Liverpool 0–3 0–5
Sporting CP Portugal 1–4 Italy Bologna 0–2 1–2
Maribor Slovenia 0–5 Poland Wisła Kraków 0–2 0–3
Vejle Denmark 1–5 Spain Real Betis 1–0 0–5
Bordeaux France 3–2 Austria Rapid Wien 1–1 2–1
Atlético Madrid Spain 3–0 Serbia and Montenegro Obilić 2–0 1–0
Beitar Jerusalem Israel 3–5 Scotland Rangers 1–1 2–4
Leeds United England 1–1 (4–1 p) Portugal Marítimo 1–0 0–1 (aet)
Udinese Italy 1–2 Germany Bayer Leverkusen 1–1 0–1
Steaua Bucharest Romania 3–7 Spain Valencia 3–4 0–3
Willem II Netherlands 6–0 Georgia (country) Dinamo Tbilisi 3–0 3–0
Zürich Switzerland 7–2 Cyprus Anorthosis Famagusta 4–0 3–2
Újpest Hungary 2–7 Belgium Club Brugge 0–5 2–2
Vitesse Arnhem Netherlands 6–3 Greece AEK Athens 3–0 3–3
Brann Norway 2–4 Germany Werder Bremen 2–0 0–4 (aet)
Sigma Olomouc Czech Republic 2–6 France Marseille 2–2 0–4

First leg[]

LKS Łódź Poland 1–3 France Monaco
Matys Goal 10' Report Bendkowski Goal 59' (o.g.)
Trezeguet Goal 69' (pen.)
Špehar Goal 84'
Stadion ŁKS, Łódź
Attendance: 2,700
Referee: Aron Huzu (Romania)

Argeş Piteşti Romania 0–1 Spain Celta Vigo
Report Sánchez Goal 25'
Stadionul Nicolae Dobrin, Piteşti
Attendance: 15,000
Referee: Andreas Georgiou (Cyprus)

Silkeborg Denmark 0–2 Italy Roma
Report Totti Goal 62'
Alenichev Goal 70'
Attendance: 4,500

Dynamo Moscow Russia 2–2 Latvia Skonto
Golovskoy Goal 2'
Astrowski Goal 69'
Report Miholaps Goal 39'
Pahars Goal 49'
Attendance: 5,000
Referee: Željko Širić (Croatia)

Brann Norway 2–0 Germany Werder Bremen
Moen Goal 29'
Løvvik Goal 48'
Report
Attendance: 5,000
Referee: Robert Boggi (Italy)

Red Star Belgrade Federal Republic of Yugoslavia 2–1 France Metz
Ognjenović Goal 3'
Drulić Goal 12'
Report Rodriguez Goal 90'
Attendance: 45,000

Litex Lovech Bulgaria 1–1 Austria Grazer AK
Stoilov Goal 60' Report Lipa Goal 56'
Attendance: 4,000
Referee: Luc Huyghe (Belgium)

Willem II Netherlands 3–0 Georgia (country) Dinamo Tbilisi
Ramzi Goal 74'
Arts Goal 80'
Schenning Goal 86'
Report
Attendance: 10,000
Referee: Mikko Vuorela (Finland)

Fenerbahçe Turkey 1–0 Italy Parma
Moldovan Goal 23' Report

Beitar Jerusalem Israel 1–1 Scotland Rangers
Nervo Goal 16' (pen.) Report Albertz Goal 85'
Attendance: 14,000
Referee: Bernard Saules (France)

Sigma Olomouc Czech Republic 2–2 France Marseille
Heinz Goal 35'41' Report Ravanelli Goal 29'
Roy Goal 83'
Attendance: 6,558
Referee: Fiorenzo Treossi (Italy)

Schalke 04 Germany 1–0 Czech Republic Slavia Prague
Wilmots Goal 40' Report
Attendance: 53,600
Referee: Terje Hauge (Norway)

Maribor Slovenia 0–2 Poland Wisła Kraków
Report Frankowski Goal 22'
Pater Goal 45'
Attendance: 5,000
Referee: Erol Ersoy (Turkey)

Servette Switzerland 2–1 Bulgaria CSKA Sofia
Pizzinat Goal 84'
Melunović Goal 89'
Report Stanchev Goal 45'
Attendance: 5,200

Košice Slovakia 0–3 England Liverpool
Report Berger Goal 18'
Riedle Goal 23'
Owen Goal 59'
Attendance: 4,500
Referee: Juan Manuel Brito Arceo (Spain)

Fiorentina Italy 2–1 Croatia Hajduk Split
Edmundo Goal 51'82' Report Vučko Goal 45'
Attendance: 6,000

Zürich Switzerland 4–0 Cyprus Anorthosis Famagusta
Nixon Goal 35'
Hodel Goal 58'
Bartlett Goal 69'
Chassot Goal 81'
Report
Attendance: 4,100

Újpest Hungary 0–5 Belgium Club Brugge
Report Jankauskas Goal 12'
Ilić Goal 26'
Vermant Goal 42'
Anić Goal 50'
Elonga-Ekakia Goal 90'
Attendance: 3,000
Referee: Peter Jones (England)

Vitesse Arnhem Netherlands 3–0 Greece AEK Athens
Laros Goal 16'
Perović Goal 53'
Machlas Goal 90'
Report
Attendance: 20,000

Sparta Prague Czech Republic 2–4 Spain Real Sociedad
Čížek Goal 31'
Lokvenc Goal 40'
Report Kovačević Goal 8'58'
Aldeondo Goal 48'
de Pedro Goal 82'
Attendance: 8,000
Referee: Leif Sundell (Sweden)

Vejle Denmark 1–0 Spain Real Betis
Graulund Goal 86' Report
Attendance: 10,000

Steaua Bucharest Romania 3–4 Spain Valencia
Lincar Goal 30'
Roşu Goal 60'
Dumitrescu Goal 84'
Report Ilie Goal 11'24'
Angulo Goal 78'86'
Attendance: 12,000

Stuttgart Germany 1–3 Netherlands Feyenoord
Bobic Goal 31' Report Van Gastel Goal 19'
Tomasson Goal 21'32'
Attendance: 18,000
Referee: Anders Frisk (Sweden)

Aston Villa England 3–2 Norway Strømsgodset
Charles Goal 83'
Vassell Goal 89'90'
Report Michelsen Goal 21'
George Goal 23'
Attendance: 28,893

Bordeaux France 1–1 Austria Rapid Wien
Hatz Goal 23' (o.g.) Report Freund Goal 65'
Attendance: 13,000
Referee: William Young (Scotland)

Leeds United England 1–0 Portugal Marítimo
Hasselbaink Goal 84' Report
Attendance: 38,000
Referee: Alain Sars (France)

Udinese Italy 1–1 Germany Bayer Leverkusen
Walem Goal 82' Report Kirsten Goal 10'
Attendance: 38,000
Referee: Sándor Piller (Hungary)

Blackburn Rovers England 0–1 France Lyon
Report Bąk Goal 86'
Attendance: 13,646

Atlético Madrid Spain 2–0 Federal Republic of Yugoslavia Obilić
Juninho Goal 15'
José Mari Goal 53'
Report
Attendance: 20,000
Referee: Edgar Steinborn (Germany)

Vitória de Guimarães Portugal 1–2 Scotland Celtic
Geraldo Goal 90' Report Larsson Goal 1'
Donnelly Goal 72'
Attendance: 8,000
Referee: Lutz Michael Fröhlich (Germany)

Sporting CP Portugal 0–2 Italy Bologna
Report Nervo Goal 16'
Eriberto Goal 90'

Anderlecht Belgium 0–2 Switzerland Grasshopper
Report Comisetti Goal 52'
Tikva Goal 56'
Attendance: 10,430
Referee: Marcel Lică (Romania)

Second leg[]

Wisła Kraków Poland 3–0 Slovenia Maribor
Zając Goal 85'90'
Kulawik Goal 89'
Report
Attendance: 5,000

Wisła Kraków won 5–0 on aggregate.


Slavia Prague Czech Republic 1–0 (a.e.t.) Germany Schalke 04
Dostálek Goal 18' Report
Penalties
Horváth Penalty scored
Labant Penalty scored
Dostálek Penalty scored
Vágner Penalty scored
Kozel Penalty scored
5–4 Penalty scored Anderbrügge
Penalty scored Thon
Penalty scored Max
Penalty scored Eijkelkamp
Penalty missed van Hoogdalem
Attendance: 8,879
Referee: Rémi Harrel (France)

Schalke 04 1–1 Slavia Prague on aggregate. Slavia Prague won 5–4 on penalties.


Bologna Italy 2–1 Portugal Sporting CP
Nervo Goal 78'
Signori Goal 90'
Report Leandro Machado Goal 65'
Attendance: 5,000
Referee: Eric Romain (Belgium)

Bologna won 4–1 on aggregate.


Dinamo Tbilisi Georgia (country) 0–3 Netherlands Willem II
Report Valk Goal 19'
Ceesay Goal 81'
Ramzi Goal 89'

Willem II won 6–0 on aggregate.


CSKA Sofia Bulgaria 1–0 Switzerland Servette
Stanchev Goal 10' Report
Attendance: 15,000

Servette 2–2 CSKA Sofia on aggregate. CSKA Sofia won on away goals.


Skonto Latvia 2–3 Russia Dynamo Moscow
Pahars Goal 75'89' Report Gusev Goal 7'
Līdaks Goal 60' (o.g.)
Teryokhin Goal 78'
Attendance: 8,000
Referee: Attila Juhos (Hungary)

Dynamo Moscow won 5–4 on aggregate.


Hajduk Split Croatia 0–0 Italy Fiorentina
Report
Attendance: 35,000

Fiorentina won 2–1 on aggregate.


Strømsgodset Norway 0–3 England Aston Villa
Report Collymore Goal 10'23'64'
Marienlyst Stadion, Drammen
Attendance: 5,500
Referee: Dieter Schoch (Switzerland)

Aston Villa won 6–2 on aggregate.


Grazer AK Austria 2–0 Bulgaria Litex Lovech
Golombek Goal 8'
Akwuegbu Goal 82'
Report
Attendance: 7,536
Referee: Jacek Granat (Norway)

Grazer AK won 3–1 on aggregate.


Red Star Belgrade 3–3 Metz on aggregate. Red Star Belgrade won 4–3 on penalties.


Werder Bremen Germany 4–0 (a.e.t.) Norway Brann
Wicky Goal 33'
Wiedener Goal 70'
Maksymov Goal 101'
Flo Goal 110'
Report
Attendance: 17,774
Referee: Metin Tokat (Turkey)

Werder Bremen won 4–2 on aggregate.


Anorthosis Famagusta Cyprus 2–3 Switzerland Zürich
Fischer Goal 45' (o.g.)
Krčmarević Goal 73'
Report Sant'Anna Goal 12'
Bartlett Goal 38'62'

Zürich won 7–2 on aggregate.


Marseille France 4–0 Czech Republic Sigma Olomouc
Dugarry Goal 19'76'
Pirès Goal 23'86'
Report
Attendance: 17,868

Marseille won 6–2 on aggregate.


Real Sociedad Spain 1–0 Czech Republic Sparta Prague
Kovačević Goal 52' Report
Attendance: 25,000

Real Sociedad won 5–2 on aggregate.


Feyenoord Netherlands 0–3 Germany Stuttgart
Report Balakov Goal 35'
Đorđević Goal 70'
Bobic Goal 90'
Attendance: 36,500

Stuttgart won 4–3 on aggregate.


AEK Athens Greece 3–3 Netherlands Vitesse
Nikolaidis Goal 14'75'
Kopitsis Goal 69'
Report Machlas Goal 11'17'
Reuser Goal 51'
Attendance: 23,000
Referee: Livio Bazzoli (Italy)

Vitesse won 6–3 on aggregate.


Monaco France 0–0 Poland ŁKS Łódź
Report
Attendance: 5,200
Referee: Georg Dardenne (Germany)

Monaco won 3–1 on aggregate.


Grasshopper Switzerland 0–0 Belgium Anderlecht
Report
Attendance: 7,400
Referee: Georgios Bikas (Greece)

Grasshoppers won 2–0 on aggregate.


Club Brugge Belgium 2–2 Hungary Újpest
Borkelmans Goal 32'
Vermant Goal 70'
Report Kopunović Goal 49'
Szanyó Goal 90' (pen.)
Attendance: 6,000
Referee: Paulo Paraty (Portugal)

Club Brugge won 7–2 on aggregate.


Rapid Wien Austria 1–2 France Bordeaux
Wagner Goal 42' Report Alicarte Goal 28'
Diabaté Goal 87'
Attendance: 24,500
Referee: Miroslav Radoman (Yugoslavia)

Bordeaux won 3–2 on aggregate.


Obilić Federal Republic of Yugoslavia 0–1 Spain Atlético Madrid
Report Kiko Goal 55'
Attendance: 10,000

Atlético Madrid won 3–0 on aggregate.


Parma Italy 3–1 Turkey Fenerbahçe
Saffet Goal 23' (o.g.)
Crespo Goal 45'
Boghossian Goal 73'
Report Baljić Goal 59'
Attendance: 12,480

Parma won 3–2 on aggregate.


Celtic Scotland 2–1 Portugal Vitória de Guimarães
Stubbs Goal 38'
Larsson Goal 90'
Report Söderström Goal 87'
Attendance: 38,000
Referee: Oğuz Sarvan (Turkey)

Celtic won 4–2 on aggregate.


Roma Italy 1–0 Denmark Silkeborg
Delvecchio Goal 53' Report
Attendance: 21,247
Referee: Roelof Luinge (Netherlands)

Roma won 3–0 on aggregate.


Liverpool England 5–0 Slovakia Košice
Redknapp Goal 23'55'
Ince Goal 52'
Fowler Goal 53'90'
Report
Attendance: 23,792
Referee: Pascal Garibian (France)

Liverpool won 8–0 on aggregate.


Bayer Leverkusen Germany 1–0 Italy Udinese
Beinlich Goal 77' Report
Attendance: 22,500

Bayer Leverkusen won 2–1 on aggregate.


Lyon France 2–2 England Blackburn Rovers
Caveglia Goal 3'
Grassi Goal 36' (pen.)
Report Pérez Goal 26'
Flitcroft Goal 56'
Attendance: 24,558

Lyon won 3–2 on aggregate.


Celta Vigo Spain 7–0 Romania Argeş Piteşti
Penev Goal 6'13'26'
Mazinho Goal 16'
Sánchez Goal 82'
Alberto Tomás Goal 87'90'
Report
Attendance: 12,000

Celta de Vigo won 8–0 on aggregate.


Real Betis Spain 5–0 Denmark Vejle
Pérez Goal 1'20'90'
George Goal 71'
Fernando Goal 74'
Report
Attendance: 30,000
Referee: Eric Blareau (Belgium)

Real Betis won 5–1 on aggregate.


Valencia Spain 3–0 Romania Steaua Bucharest
Roche Goal 52'
López Goal 56'
Lucarelli Goal 89'
Report
Attendance: 15,000

Valencia won 7–3 on aggregate.


Marítimo Portugal 1–0 (a.e.t.) England Leeds United
Jorge Soares Goal 45' Report
Penalties
Bunbury Penalty scored
Paulo Sérgio Penalty missed
Jorge Soares Penalty missed
1–4 Penalty scored Håland
Penalty scored Harte
Penalty scored Granville
Penalty scored Sharpe
Attendance: 15,000
Referee: Fritz Stuchlik (Austria)

Leeds United 1–1 Marítimo on aggregate. Leeds United won 4–1 on penalties.


Rangers Scotland 4–2 Israel Beitar Jerusalem
Gattuso Goal 1'
Porrini Goal 25'
Johansson Goal 60'
Wallace Goal 64'
Report Sallói Goal 33'
Ohana Goal 80' (pen.)
Attendance: 45,600

Rangers won 5–3 on aggregate.

Second round[]

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Dynamo Moscow Russia 2–6 Spain Real Sociedad 2–3 0–3
CSKA Sofia Bulgaria 2–5 Spain Atlético Madrid 2–4 0–1
Roma Italy 1–0 England Leeds United 1–0 0–0
Celtic Scotland 3–5 Switzerland Zürich 1–1 2–4
Grasshopper Switzerland 3–2 Italy Fiorentina 0–2 3–0
Vitesse Netherlands 1–3 France Bordeaux 0–1 1–2
Bayer Leverkusen Germany 2–3 Scotland Rangers 1–2 1–1
Wisła Kraków Poland 2–3 Italy Parma 1–1 1–2
Grazer AK Austria 3–7 France AS Monaco 3–3 0–4
Werder Bremen Germany 3–4 France Marseille 1–1 2–3
Celta Vigo Spain 3–2 England Aston Villa 0–1 3–1
Liverpool England 2–2 (a) Spain Valencia 0–0 2–2
Bologna Italy 4–1 Czech Republic Slavia Prague 2–1 2–0
Willem II Netherlands 1–4 Spain Real Betis 1–1 0–3
Red Star Belgrade Federal Republic of Yugoslavia 3–5 France Lyon 1–2 2–3
Stuttgart Germany 3–4 Belgium Club Brugge 1–1 2–3 (aet)

First leg[]

Wisła Kraków Poland 1–1 Italy Parma
Kulawik Goal 68' Report Chiesa Goal 2'
Attendance: 12,000
Referee: Marcel Lică (Romania)

Bologna Italy 2–1 Czech Republic Slavia Prague
Signori Goal 51'
Ingesson Goal 85'
Report Dostálek Goal 67'
Attendance: 12,000

Red Star Belgrade Federal Republic of Yugoslavia 1–2 France Lyon
Škorić Goal 59' (pen.) Report Grassi Goal 69'
Kanouté Goal 84'
Attendance: 8,000
Referee: Eric Romain (Belgium)

Dynamo Moscow Russia 2–3 Spain Real Sociedad
Nekrasov Goal 72'73' Report Kovtun Goal 3' (o.g.)
De Pedro Goal 11'34' (pen.)
Attendance: 8,000
Referee: Dieter Schoch (Switzerland)

Grazer AK Austria 3–3 France Monaco
Akwuegbu Goal 26'57'
Ehmann Goal 90'
Report Špehar Goal 18'60'
Giuly Goal 78'
Attendance: 15,400
Referee: Jorge Coroado (Portugal)

Grasshopper Switzerland 0–2 Italy Fiorentina
Report Batistuta Goal 20'
Robbiati Goal 48'
Attendance: 16,000
Referee: Graham Poll (England)

Stuttgart Germany 1–1 Belgium Club Brugge
Akpoborie Goal 8' Report Vermant Goal 70'

CSKA Sofia Bulgaria 2–4 Spain Atlético Madrid
Genchev Goal 53'
Naydenov Goal 88'
Report Torrisi Goal 41'
Kiko Goal 43'87'
Roberto Goal 75'
Attendance: 22,000
Referee: Georg Dardenne (Germany)

Vitesse Netherlands 0–1 France Bordeaux
Report Wiltord Goal 44'
Attendance: 16,500
Referee: Fiorenzo Treossi (Italy)

Willem II Netherlands 1–1 Spain Real Betis
Bombarda Goal 86' Report Trujillo Goal 85'
Attendance: 12,000
Referee: William Young (Scotland)

Bayer Leverkusen Germany 1–2 Scotland Rangers
Reichenberger Goal 90' Report van Bronckhorst Goal 45'
Johansson Goal 64'
Attendance: 22,500

Roma Italy 1–0 England Leeds United
Delvecchio Goal 17' Report
Attendance: 43,000

Werder Bremen Germany 1–1 France Marseille
Herzog Goal 69' Report Maurice Goal 67'
Attendance: 22,000
Referee: Miroslav Radoman (Yugoslavia)

Liverpool England 0–0 Spain Valencia
Report
Attendance: 26,004
Referee: Livio Bazzoli (Italy)

Celtic Scotland 1–1 Switzerland Zürich
Brattbakk Goal 23' Report Fischer Goal 78'
Attendance: 41,120

Celta Vigo Spain 0–1 England Aston Villa
Report Joachim Goal 15'
Attendance: 25,000
Referee: Oğuz Sarvan (Turkey)

Second leg[]

Slavia Prague Czech Republic 0–2 Italy Bologna
Report Signori Goal 80'
Cappioli Goal 85'
Attendance: 8,827
Referee: Georgios Bikas (Greece)

Bologna won 4–1 on aggregate.


Bordeaux France 2–1 Netherlands Vitesse
Micoud Goal 9'
Wiltord Goal 85'
Report Jochemsen Goal 8'
Attendance: 15,000
Referee: Juan Ansuátegui Roca (Spain)

Bordeaux won 3–1 on aggregate.


Parma Italy 2–1 Poland Wisła Kraków
Fiore Goal 21'
Zając Goal 47' (o.g.)
Report Zając Goal 90'
Attendance: 9,000

Parma won 3–2 on aggregate.


Club Brugge Belgium 3–2 (a.e.t.) Germany Stuttgart
De Cock Goal 60'
Claessens Goal 105'
Ilić Goal 115'
Report Verlaat Goal 76'
Bobic Goal 109'
Attendance: 13,000

Club Brugge won 4–3 on aggregate.


Monaco France 4–0 Austria Grazer AK
Gava Goal 9'66'
Špehar Goal 16'
Diawara Goal 55'
Report
Attendance: 6,810

AS Monaco won 7–3 on aggregate.


Real Sociedad Spain 3–0 Russia Dynamo Moscow
Kovačević Goal 56'76'
De Paula Goal 70'
Report
Attendance: 16,000
Referee: Terje Hauge (Norway)

Real Sociedad won 6–2 on aggregate.


Zürich Switzerland 4–2 Scotland Celtic
Del Signore Goal 51'
Chassot Goal 55'
Bartlett Goal 61'
Sant'Anna Goal 75'
Report O'Donnell Goal 53'
Larsson Goal 72'
Attendance: 15,500
Referee: Leif Sundell (Sweden)

Zürich won 5–3 on aggregate.


Lyon France 3–2 Federal Republic of Yugoslavia Red Star Belgrade
Caveglia Goal 16'43'
Cocard Goal 41'
Report Bunjevčević Goal 31'
Ognjenović Goal 90'
Attendance: 22,508

Lyon won 5–3 on aggregate.


Fiorentina Italy 0–3 Switzerland Grasshopper
Report
Attendance: 40,000

Abandoned at half-time after official injured by firework, Fiorentina led 2–1 (Oliveira Goal 12'39'Gren Goal 31'). Match awarded 0–3 to Grasshopper
Grasshopper won 3–2 on aggregate.


Aston Villa England 1–3 Spain Celta Vigo
Collymore Goal 30' (pen.) Report Sánchez Goal 26'
Mostovoi Goal 34'
Penev Goal 48'
Attendance: 29,910
Referee: Armand Ancion (Belgium)

Celta de Vigo won 3–2 on aggregate.


Marseille France 3–2 Germany Werder Bremen
Maurice Goal 36'
Issa Goal 52'
Dugarry Goal 77'
Report Eilts Goal 48'
Herzog Goal 82'
Attendance: 50,000
Referee: Paul Durkin (England)

Marseille won 4–3 on aggregate.


Leeds United England 0–0 Italy Roma
Report
Attendance: 39,161

Roma won 1–0 on aggregate.


Atlético Madrid Spain 1–0 Bulgaria CSKA Sofia
Juninho Goal 45' (pen.) Report
Attendance: 28,000
Referee: Luc Huyghe (Belgium)

Atlético Madrid won 5–2 on aggregate.


Valencia Spain 2–2 England Liverpool
López Goal 45'90' Report McManaman Goal 80'
Berger Goal 85'
Attendance: 53,000

Liverpool 2–2 Valencia on aggregate. Liverpool won on away goals.


Real Betis Spain 3–0 Netherlands Willem II
George Goal 29'
Benjamín Goal 56'
Fernando Goal 89'
Report
Attendance: 15,000
Referee: Jacek Granat (Poland)

Real Betis won 4–1 on aggregate.


Rangers Scotland 1–1 Germany Bayer Leverkusen
Johansson Goal 56' Report Kirsten Goal 78'
Attendance: 50,000

Rangers won 3–2 on aggregate.

Third round[]

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Real Sociedad Spain 3–5 Spain Atlético Madrid 2–1 1–4 (aet)
Roma Italy 3–2 Switzerland Zürich 1–0 2–2
Grasshopper Switzerland 3–3 (a) France Bordeaux 3–3 0–0
Rangers Scotland 2–4 Italy Parma 1–1 1–3
Monaco France 2–3 France Marseille 2–2 0–1
Celta Vigo Spain 4–1 England Liverpool 3–1 1–0
Bologna Italy 4–2 Spain Real Betis 4–1 0–1
Lyon France 5–3 Belgium Club Brugge 1–0 4–3

First leg[]

Roma Italy 1–0 Switzerland Zürich
Totti Goal 90' (pen.) Report
Attendance: 19,375
Referee: William Young (Scotland)

Grasshopper Switzerland 3–3 France Bordeaux
Kavelashvili Goal 20'
Türkyilmaz Goal 32'
Comisetti Goal 53'
Report Wiltord Goal 5'73'
Micoud Goal 19'
Attendance: 7,200

Bologna Italy 4–1 Spain Real Betis
Fontolan Goal 25'74'
Kolyvanov Goal 52'
Eriberto Goal 59'
Report Benjamín Goal 63'
Attendance: 25,000

Real Sociedad Spain 2–1 Spain Atlético Madrid
Kovačević Goal 45'
Roberto Goal 85' (o.g.)
Report Juninho Goal 3'
Attendance: 24,431
Referee: Graham Poll (England)

Lyon France 1–0 Belgium Club Brugge
Bąk Goal 45' Report
Attendance: 20,178

Monaco France 2–2 France Marseille
Trezeguet Goal 17' (pen.)
Giuly Goal 56'
Report Pirès Goal 10'
Camara Goal 39'
Attendance: 15,500
Referee: Armand Ancion (Belgium)

Rangers Scotland 1–1 Italy Parma
Wallace Goal 68' Report Balbo Goal 21'
Attendance: 49,514
Referee: Alain Sars (France)

Celta Vigo Spain 3–1 England Liverpool
Mostovoi Goal 49'
Karpin Goal 56'
Gudelj Goal 90'
Report Owen Goal 35'
Attendance: 24,600
Referee: Georgios Bikas (Greece)

Second leg[]

Parma Italy 3–1 Scotland Rangers
Balbo Goal 47'
Fiore Goal 63'
Chiesa Goal 67' (pen.)
Report Albertz Goal 29'
Attendance: 22,000
Referee: Terje Hauge (Norway)

Parma won 4–2 on aggregate.


Real Betis Spain 1–0 Italy Bologna
Oli Goal 4' Report
Attendance: 20,000
Referee: Miroslav Radoman (Yugoslavia)

Bologna won 4–2 on aggregate.


Club Brugge Belgium 3–4 France Lyon
De Brul Goal 63'
De Cock Goal 69'
Anić Goal 73'
Report Caveglia Goal 16'55'72'
Dhorasoo Goal 4'

Lyon won 5–3 on aggregate.


Bordeaux France 0–0 Switzerland Grasshopper
Report
Attendance: 18,000

Grasshopper 3–3 Bordeaux on aggregate. Bordeaux won on away goals.


Zürich Switzerland 2–2 Italy Roma
Bartlett Goal 60'79' Report Delvecchio Goal 14'
Totti Goal 90'
Attendance: 15,200

Roma won 3–2 on aggregate.


Liverpool England 0–1 Spain Celta Vigo
Report Revivo Goal 57'
Attendance: 30,289

Celta de Vigo won 4–1 on aggregate.


Marseille France 1–0 France Monaco
Camara Goal 71' Report
Attendance: 60,000

Marseille won 3–2 on aggregate.


Atlético Madrid Spain 4–1 (a.e.t.) Spain Real Sociedad
Jugović Goal 16'45' (pen.)
Santi Goal