1932-33 Tercera División

Tercera División
Season1932–33
PromotedSabadell
Matches played102
Goals scored414 (4.06 per match)
Biggest home winZaragoza 15–1 Huesca (18 December 1932)
Biggest away winMartinenc 0–4 Badalona (11 December 1932)
Levante 0–4 Hércules (22 January 1933)
Highest scoringZaragoza 15–1 Huesca (18 December 1932)

League tables[]

Group I[]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Stadium Avilesino 6 4 0 2 13 9 +4 8
2 Unión Sporting 6 4 0 2 14 12 +2 8
3 Eiriña 6 2 0 4 11 12 −1 4
4 Racing de Ferrol 6 2 0 4 6 11 −5 4

Group II[]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Valladolid 6 5 0 1 21 6 +15 10
2 Nacional de Madrid 6 5 0 1 16 9 +7 10
3 Castilla 6 2 0 4 10 22 −12 4
4 Ferroviaria 6 0 0 6 7 17 −10 0

Group III[]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Logroño 6 3 2 1 15 7 +8 8
2 Barakaldo 6 2 2 2 12 9 +3 6
3 Erandio 6 3 0 3 8 8 0 6
4 Tolosa 6 1 2 3 5 16 −11 4

Group IV[]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Zaragoza 4 4 0 0 29 5 +24 8
2 Huesca 4 1 0 3 9 24 −15 2
3 Alkartasuna 4 1 0 3 7 16 −9 2
4 Atlético Aurora [1] 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Group V[]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Badalona 10 7 1 2 24 12 +12 15
2 Sabadell 10 4 4 2 25 16 +9 12
3 Palafrugell 10 5 1 4 19 20 −1 11
4 Sants 10 3 4 3 11 13 −2 10
5 Júpiter 10 2 2 6 9 15 −6 6
6 Martinenc 10 2 2 6 13 25 −12 6

Group VI[]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Hércules 6 5 1 0 26 7 +19 11
2 Elche 6 2 1 3 15 12 +3 5
3 Gimnástico 6 2 1 3 10 21 −11 5
4 Levante 6 1 1 4 9 20 −11 3

Group VII[]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Cartagena 6 4 1 1 19 3 +16 9
2 Cieza 6 4 0 2 14 11 +3 8
3 Gimnástico Abad 6 2 0 4 9 14 −5 4
4 Imperial 6 1 1 4 10 24 −14 3

Group VIII[]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Malagueño 4 2 1 1 6 2 +4 5
2 Córdoba 4 2 1 1 8 7 +1 5
3 Málaga Sport 4 0 2 2 4 9 −5 2

Promotion playoff[]

First Round[]

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Stadium Avilesino 3–3 Nacional de Madrid 2–0 1–3
Logroño 12–2 Huesca 9–1 3–1
Badalona 3–4 Elche 3–0 0–4
Cartagena 4–1 Córdoba 4–0 0–1
Unión Sporting 0–6 Valladolid 0–2 0–4
Barakaldo 2–5 Zaragoza 2–1 0–4
Hércules 3–3 Sabadell 3–1 0–2
Malagueño 4–3 Cieza 4–0 0–3

Tiebreakers[]

Team 1  Score  Team 2
Stadium Avilesino 4–0 Nacional de Madrid
Hércules 0–3 Sabadell

Second Round[]

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Valladolid 4–3 Stadium Avilesino 3–1 1–2
Elche 5–5 Sabadell 5–2 0–3
Logroño 0–2 Zaragoza 0–0 0–2
Cartagena 4–3 Malagueño 4–0 0–3

Tiebreaker[]

Team 1  Score  Team 2
Elche 1–2 Sabadell

Third Round[]

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Zaragoza 2–1 Valladolid 1–0 1–1
Sabadell 10–3 Cartagena 8–2 2–1

Final Round[]

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Sabadell 3–2 Zaragoza 1–1 2–1

Notes[]

  1. ^ Team withdrawn from the competition

External links[]