10 million

10000000
CardinalTen million
Ordinal10000000th
(ten millionth)
Factorization27 · 57
Greek numeral
Roman numeralX
Greek prefixhebdo-
Binary1001100010010110100000002
Ternary2002110011021013
Quaternary2120211220004
Quinary100300000005
Senary5542001446
Octal461132008
Duodecimal342305412
Hexadecimal98968016
Vigesimal32A00020
Base 365YC1S36

10,000,000 (ten million) is the natural number following 9,999,999 and preceding 10,000,001.

In scientific notation, it is written as 107.

In South Asia, it is known as the crore.

In Cyrillic numerals, it is known as the vran (вран - raven).

Selected 8-digit numbers (10,000,001–99,999,999)[]

10,000,001 to 19,999,999[]

20,000,000 to 29,999,999[]

30,000,000 to 39,999,999[]

40,000,000 to 49,999,999[]

50,000,000 to 59,999,999[]

60,000,000 to 69,999,999[]

70,000,000 to 79,999,999[]

80,000,000 to 89,999,999[]

90,000,000 to 99,999,999[]

See also[]

References[]

  1. ^ a b c "Sloane's A007629 : Repfigit (REPetitive FIbonacci-like diGIT) numbers (or Keith numbers)". The On-Line Encyclopedia of Integer Sequences. OEIS Foundation. Retrieved 2016-06-17.
  2. ^ a b Sloane, N. J. A. (ed.). "Sequence A003226 (Automorphic numbers)". The On-Line Encyclopedia of Integer Sequences. OEIS Foundation. Retrieved 2019-04-06.
  3. ^ a b c "Sloane's A000045 : Fibonacci numbers". The On-Line Encyclopedia of Integer Sequences. OEIS Foundation. Retrieved 2016-06-17.
  4. ^ a b c "Sloane's A000129 : Pell numbers". The On-Line Encyclopedia of Integer Sequences. OEIS Foundation. Retrieved 2016-06-17.
  5. ^ "Sloane's A091516 : Primes of the form 4^n - 2^(n+1) - 1". The On-Line Encyclopedia of Integer Sequences. OEIS Foundation. Retrieved 2016-06-17.
  6. ^ a b "Sloane's A093069 : a(n) = (2^n + 1)^2 - 2". The On-Line Encyclopedia of Integer Sequences. OEIS Foundation. Retrieved 2016-06-17.
  7. ^ a b "Sloane's A001006 : Motzkin numbers". The On-Line Encyclopedia of Integer Sequences. OEIS Foundation. Retrieved 2016-06-17.
  8. ^ a b "Sloane's A001190 : Wedderburn-Etherington numbers". The On-Line Encyclopedia of Integer Sequences. OEIS Foundation. Retrieved 2016-06-17.
  9. ^ "Sloane's A004490 : Colossally abundant numbers". The On-Line Encyclopedia of Integer Sequences. OEIS Foundation. Retrieved 2016-06-17.
  10. ^ "Sloane's A002201 : Superior highly composite numbers". The On-Line Encyclopedia of Integer Sequences. OEIS Foundation. Retrieved 2016-06-17.
  11. ^ "Sloane's A000110 : Bell numbers". The On-Line Encyclopedia of Integer Sequences. OEIS Foundation. Retrieved 2016-06-17.
  12. ^ "Sloane's A000396 : Perfect numbers". The On-Line Encyclopedia of Integer Sequences. OEIS Foundation. Retrieved 2016-06-17.
  13. ^ "Sloane's A005165 : Alternating factorials". The On-Line Encyclopedia of Integer Sequences. OEIS Foundation. Retrieved 2016-06-17.
  14. ^ "Sloane's A088054 : Factorial primes". The On-Line Encyclopedia of Integer Sequences. OEIS Foundation. Retrieved 2016-06-17.
  15. ^ "Sloane's A093112 : a(n) = (2^n-1)^2 - 2". The On-Line Encyclopedia of Integer Sequences. OEIS Foundation. Retrieved 2016-06-17.
  16. ^ Sloane, N. J. A. (ed.). "Sequence A023188 (Lonely (or isolated) primes: least prime of distance n from nearest prime (n = 1 or even).)". The On-Line Encyclopedia of Integer Sequences. OEIS Foundation. Retrieved 2019-01-27.
  17. ^ "Sloane's A011541 : Taxicab, taxi-cab or Hardy-Ramanujan numbers". The On-Line Encyclopedia of Integer Sequences. OEIS Foundation. Retrieved 2016-06-17.
  18. ^ "greatest prime number with 8 digits". Wolfram Alpha. Retrieved June 4, 2014.